Bid Publish Date
21-Feb-2025, 11:26 am
Bid End Date
03-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has released a public tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 12. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Dimensional Solutions Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 25-02-2025 18:50:38 | |
| 2 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified | 02-03-2025 22:26:30 | |
| 3 | NEW RADHIKA BOOK PALACE Under PMA | Make : Senses Model : 75 IP1000 | 02-03-2025 17:10:36 | |
| 4 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 03-03-2025 17:30:55 | |
| 5 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 25-02-2025 12:57:34 | |
| 6 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 01-03-2025 02:22:09 | |
| 7 | Universal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS704-EDLA Certified | 01-03-2025 22:34:32 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹23,73,360 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | I-View Technologies Under PMA | ₹23,76,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L3 | Universal Enterprises Under PMA | ₹24,00,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L4 | PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS Under PMA | ₹26,34,000 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹23,73,360
Start
12-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
End
13-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
12
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
96
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of 3 years of relevant experience in similar supplies, and demonstrating an average annual turnover of at least 12 Lakh (s). Additionally, bidders must provide required certifications and may apply for exemptions if eligible, ensuring all supporting documents are submitted for evaluation.
Bidders must provide several certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, relevant financial documents demonstrating turnover, and additional documents as specified in the ATC (Additional Terms and Conditions). Failure to provide these certificates may result in disqualification.
The registration process involves submitting a complete bid documentation package via the specified online platform. All documents must adhere to the required formats outlined in the tender. Bidders can access detailed information through the provided main document link to ensure compliance with submission standards.
Payment terms generally include adherence to the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements, and successful bidders will need to comply with performance security measures. The specific payment schedule will be outlined in the awarded contract following bid evaluations.
The tender aligns with 'Make in India' policies, emphasizing the procurement of locally manufactured goods. Bidders contributing to local content in the supply chain may receive additional evaluation consideration. Compliance with these policies is pivotal for all participating bidders.