Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹22,638
Value
₹30,18,522
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION WORK OF SHOP AND GOVERNMENT DR. QUARTER IN WARD NO. 07 in RAJGARH, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹30,18,522
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender