TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: IISER-K/PurEnq/076/P/DCS/26-27 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF UV-VIS NIR SPECTRO -PHOTOMETER in NADIA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata||Administration - IISER - Kolkata

Bid Opening Place

IISER KOLKATA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata||Administration - IISER - Kolkata Tender Reference Number IISER-K/PurEnq/076/P/DCS/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IISER_920500_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly Signed Copy of All Annexure on Company Letterhead as Applicable .pdf Details Technical Quotation on Company Letterhead along with technical brochure of the offered model .pdf OEM Authorization Letter as per the given Format. .pdf All others documents as per the Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Details Breakup of Financial Bid as per the given format of Annexure-XV .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title IISER-K/PurEnq/076/P/DCS/26-27 Work Description SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF UV-VIS NIR SPECTRO -PHOTOMETER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IISER KOLKATA Pincode 741246 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IISER KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2031.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967317.xls BOQ 392.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASST REGISTRAR STORE AND PURCHASE Address IISER KOLKATA, MOHANPUR, NADIA, 741246, WB   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4