TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Public Address System at SSB Annex Building , JIPMER, Puducherry in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 8:45 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,255

Value

₹15,12,753

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 8:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HITES Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Public Address System at SSB Annex Building, JIPMER, Puducherry in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 14:20:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,12,753

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HITES

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HITES

Organization Chain

HITES

Bid Opening Place

HITES OFFICE TRIVANDRUM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HITES Tender Reference Number HITES/FM/JIP/ELE/2026-27/05 Tender ID 2026_HITE_287124_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To HITES Fee Payable At TRIVANDRUM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,255 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HITES EMD Payable At TRIVANDRUM     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Public Address System at SSB Annex Building , JIPMER, Puducherry Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Public Address System at SSB Annex Building , JIPMER, Puducherry NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,12,753 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Puducherry Pincode 605006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HITES OFFICE TRIVANDRUM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 02:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 283.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.rar Tender Documents 5768.21 2 Other Document VolumeVBOQ.xls BOQ 146.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum01 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DVP(FMD) Address HITES TRIVANDRUM   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data