TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Periphery Brick Boundary Wall of SMCH along the Silchar Hailakandi Road (From SMCH Main Gate Shani Mandir to the backside of Old Regional Diagnostic Centre and from Backside of Ghungoor Outpost mandir to Ram Mandir gate with heavy in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,34,227

Value

₹67,11,328

Location

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Building and NH Department has released a public tender for Civil in CACHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,350

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹67,11,328

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Building and NH Department

Organization Chain

Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH||SE-Silchar Circle - PWBNH

Bid Opening Place

SE, PWD, Silchar Building Circle

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH||SE-Silchar Circle - PWBNH Tender Reference Number SBC/CS/2026-27/15 Tender ID 2026_PWBNH_53711_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of Money and Cost of Bid Document .pdf Standard Bidding Document .pdf Form of Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls FOB .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,350] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,34,227 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Periphery Brick Boundary Wall of SMCH along the Silchar Hailakandi Road (From SMCH Main Gate Shani Mandir to the backside of Old Regional Diagnostic Centre and from Backside of Ghungoor Outpost mandir to Ram Mandir gate with heavy Work Description Civil NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 67,11,328 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location SMCH Silchar Pincode 788014 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE, PWD, Silchar Building Circle  Pre Bid Meeting Address SE, PWD, Silchar Building Circle  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SE, PWD, Silchar Building Circle Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 23-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 3957.19 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Office Memorandum 666.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84465.xls Bill of Quantities 332.00 2 Additional Documents FOB.pdf FOB 176.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, PWD, Silchar Building Circle Address SE, PWD, Silchar Building Circle   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data