TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Invitation to Bid - Annual Maintenance of Mysore-Bogadhi-Gaddige road (SH-214) Ch.24.11 Km to 34.84km (Cat-2A) in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:39 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹14,40,397

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:39 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Annual Maintenance of Mysore-Bogadhi-Gaddige road (SH-214) Ch. 24. 11 Km to34. 84km. (Cat-2A) in KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

VENKATESHA G

Contact Details

officeNumber-08222251855

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

29-08-2026 17:09:43

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate ALONG WITH UDIN NO AND Profit & loss statement for a period of Last 5 year --2021-22 to 2025-26

Technical BidOptional

KPWD Registration Certificate Class-IV & Above licence

Technical BidOptional

Existing Commitments work details B-Value should be furnished duly attested by the concerned Executive Engineer as per Standard Tender Documents

Technical BidOptional

Backward Castes Certificate-Category-2A

Technical BidOptional

Domicile Certificate-Residing in Karnataka for not less than 10 years

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Others - Randomization Copy

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 2

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access