TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION OF THE EUROPEAN, WESTERN AND MODERN ART COLLECTION AT SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH, DIST. SATARA in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:35 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹95,000

Value

₹1,87,42,850

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:35 am
AwardPending

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra announces a tender for CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION OF THE EUROPEAN, WESTERN AND MODERN ART COLLECTION AT SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH, DIST. SATARA in SATARA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,87,42,850

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Shri Bhavani Museum and Library Aundh, Satara

Bid Opening Place

SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Shri Bhavani Museum and Library Aundh, Satara Tender Reference Number etender/1/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1331657_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Documents as per page no 7 point in technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 95,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION OF THE EUROPEAN, WESTERN AND MODERN ART COLLECTION AT SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH, DIST. SATARA Work Description CONSERVATION AND RESTORATION OF THE EUROPEAN, WESTERN AND MODERN ART COLLECTION AT SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH, DIST. SATARA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,87,42,850 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Aundh Museum Pincode 415510 Pre Bid Meeting Place SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH  Pre Bid Meeting Address SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH, DIST. SATARA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 438.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279193.xls BOQ 329.00 2 Tender Documents 2TenderDocuments.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1758.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name DY CURATOR SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, Address SHRI BHAVANI MUSEUM AND LIBRARY, AT AUNDH, DIST. SATARA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data