TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Polyester Blanket (V2) in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Nov-2025, 2:48 pm

Bid End Date

01-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹6,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Nov-2025, 2:48 pm
Technical12-Jan-2025, 6:21 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Women Child Development & Social Security Department Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4) in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 74887 issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-12-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ATHENA VISIONARY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AVPL PB01-12-2025 11:51:27
2
BIHARI LAL CHOUDHARY IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MINK BLANKET27-11-2025 19:56:55
3
BIHARI LAL CHOUDHARY TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA30-11-2025 22:31:55
4
DURRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Polyester Blanket01-12-2025 11:36:44
5
JAINSON HOSIERY INDUSTRIES(REGD)   Under PMA
Make : JHI Model : JHI27-11-2025 17:42:18
6
K.K.K MILLS   Under PMA
Make : KKK Model : 202525-11-2025 13:31:40
7
M/S A. P. ENTERPRISES.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TPPL26-11-2025 20:11:46
8
M/S KAMLA STORE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BLANKET26-11-2025 20:33:57
9
M/S L.G.ASSOCIATES AGENCY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TPPL27-11-2025 19:01:36
10
M/S SRISTI TRADING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4)29-11-2025 20:31:47
11
NUTAN INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLYESTER BLANKETS28-11-2025 10:32:25
12
OCEAN MARKETING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UPICA MINK BLANKET29-11-2025 23:38:59
13
R.D.ENTREPRENEUR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Polyester Blanket-Rev 1 (Q4 Category)30-11-2025 23:43:45
14
SANJEEV TEXTILES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4)27-11-2025 20:05:24
15
SUPPLYIFY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLYESTER BLANKET30-11-2025 13:47:38
16
TECHNO FUEL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 2020-2128-11-2025 21:34:41
17
TITLE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLYESTER BLANKET01-12-2025 11:08:11
18
TRINITY ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLYESTER BLANKET27-11-2025 14:20:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S KAMLA STORE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Polyester Blanket (V2)
L2
M/S SRISTI TRADING   Under PMA
Item Categories : Polyester Blanket (V2)
L3
M/S A. P. ENTERPRISES.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Polyester Blanket (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

74887

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

200

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Polyester Blanket (V2) (Q4)

Authority Records

SOCIAL SECURITY AND WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8584295.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

27-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Dec-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

01-Dec-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer