TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in BHARUCH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Jan-2025, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm

Value

₹93,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Jan-2025, 11:30 am
Technical02-Aug-2025, 5:47 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in BHARUCH, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-02-2025 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A 2 Z SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR 2224N with DADF & Toner08-02-2025 11:17:36
2
ADVANCE INFOTECH SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet MFP M438nda with 1 year warranty29-01-2025 16:27:15
3
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP M72625dn with 1 year Warranty06-02-2025 10:23:49
4
HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP M72625dn with 1 year Warranty05-02-2025 17:30:44
5
Krupa Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono)05-02-2025 21:07:34
6
PKS COMPUTER   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LaserJet MFP M42625dn with 1 year warranty11-02-2025 11:05:22
7
TANVISHA DIGI SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono)29-01-2025 15:12:59
8
VERTECH DIGICOM   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : iR 2224N with DADF & Toner27-01-2025 12:21:20
9
VICTORY AUTOMATION   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono)29-01-2025 18:19:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PKS COMPUTER   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
ADVANCE INFOTECH SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
VICTORY AUTOMATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L4
A 2 Z SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L5
TANVISHA DIGI SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L6
Krupa Enterprise   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L7
VERTECH DIGICOM   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L8
Emerging Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L9
HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7434294.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

15-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Feb-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

20-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

#2

Update

08-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Feb-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

11-Feb-2025, 8:00 am

#3

Update

06-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Feb-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

08-Feb-2025, 9:00 am