TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Annual Contact towards Sale or Disposal of Waste Paper or Board cuttings lying in the premises of Government Press Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,061

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Information Publicity and Tourism has released a public tender for Annual Contact towards Sale or Disposal of Waste Paper or Board cuttings lying in the premises of Government Press Sri Vijaya Puram in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Information Publicity and Tourism

Organization Chain

Directorate of Information Publicity and Tourism||Govt. Press

Bid Opening Place

Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Information Publicity and Tourism||Govt. Press Tender Reference Number E_16938 Tender ID 2026_GPRES_24430_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annual Contact towards Sale Disposal of Waste Paper Board cuttings lying in the premises .pdf 2 Finance Annual Contact towards Sale/Disposal of Waste Paper/Board cuttings lying in the premises of Governme .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,061 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer EMD Payable At Port Blair     Work Item Details Title Annual Contact towards Sale or Disposal of Waste Paper or Board cuttings lying in the premises of Government Press Sri Vijaya Puram Work Description Annual Contact towards Sale or Disposal of Waste Paper or Board cuttings lying in the premises of Government Press Sri Vijaya Puram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Waste Paper etc  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Annual Contact towards Sale/Disposal of Waste Paper/Board cuttings lying in the premises of Government Press Sri Vijaya Puram 724.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25866.xls Annual Contact towards Sale/Disposal of Waste Paper/Board cuttings lying in the premises of Government Press Sri Vijaya Puram 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director IPT Address Govt Press Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data