TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Hiring of services of 14 nos of 40 MT and 05 nos of 20 MT cranes on regular monthly basis for a period of three years in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹67,22,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Hiring of services of 14 nos of 40 MT and 05 nos of 20 MT cranes on regular monthly basis for a period of three years in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Crane Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC

Bid Opening Place

FC-10, Godavari Bhavan, Base Complex, ONGC, RJY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC Tender Reference Number K16JC26014 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_286667_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno-commercial bid .pdf Bidder Response Sheet .xls Integrity Pact .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,22,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited EMD Payable At Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited     Work Item Details Title Hiring of services of 14 nos of 40 MT and 05 nos of 20 MT cranes on regular monthly basis for a period of three years Work Description Hiring of services of 14 nos of 40 MT and 05 nos of 20 MT cranes on regular monthly basis for a period of three years NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Crane Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Rajahmundry Pincode 533106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FC-10, Godavari Bhavan, Base Complex, ONGC, RJY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 258.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_Cranes.pdf Tender_Document 2018.30 2 Other Document BRS.xls Bidder_Response_Sheet 29.00 3 BOQ BOQ_334511.xls Price_Format 268.00 4 Additional Documents IP.pdf Integrity_Pact 1716.57   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Replies to queries of firms received in time and few other clarifications/updations Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name JK Singh Address FC-10, Godavari Bhavan, Base Complex, ONGC, RJY   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data