TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Fork Lift on hire basis with oprator and supporting staff alongwith necessary accessories for Ganapati Idol Immersion at Ganeshotsav 2026 at Gorai Jetty, Gorai Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Providing Fork Lift on hire basis with oprator and supporting staff alongwith necessary accessories for Ganapati Idol Immersion at Ganeshotsav 2026 at Gorai Jetty, Gorai Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,888

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||R/Central Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

R/CENTRAL WARD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||R/Central Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number Fork Lift Gorai Jetty Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331491_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Receipt of EMD and Other Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,388] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,888 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Fork Lift on hire basis with oprator and supporting staff alongwith necessary accessories for Ganapati Idol Immersion at Ganeshotsav 2026 at Gorai Jetty, Gorai Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward. Work Description Providing Fork Lift on hire basis with oprator and supporting staff alongwith necessary accessories for Ganapati Idol Immersion at Ganeshotsav 2026 at Gorai Jetty, Gorai Road, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location R/CENTRAL WARD Pincode 400092 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place R/CENTRAL WARD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SOP 13242.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279828.xls BOQ 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name WARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R/C Address R/CENTRAL WARD   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data