TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Reg. for carrying out total station survey integrated with DGPS of Police Station South Anenue (Pocket-1,2,3), New Delhi District, Delhi. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:35 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:35 am

EMD

₹2,832

Value

₹1,41,600

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:35 am
AwardPending

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd invites bids for Reg. for carrying out total station survey integrated with DGPS of Police Station South Anenue (Pocket-1, 2, 3), New Delhi District, Delhi. in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 07: 35: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd

Organization Chain

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Office of GM Ops DPHCL Tower 1 Floor 13 PHQ Delh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd Tender Reference Number 35/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DPHCL_287979_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Contractor Enlistment as per NIT .pdf Experience Certificate of similar nature of work as per NIT .pdf Copy of EMD and Original be deposit at PHQ before last date of Opening .pdf PAN No and IT returns and Attested Audited balance sheets of Turnover as per NIT .pdf GST No and returns and if Delhi State GST No is not available then submit affidavit as per NIT .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor License .pdf Site Inspection Report As Per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,832 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD DPHCL EMD Payable At DELHI     Work Item Details Title Reg. for carrying out total station survey integrated with DGPS of Police Station South Anenue (Pocket-1,2,3), New Delhi District, Delhi. Work Description Reg. for carrying out total station survey integrated with DGPS of Police Station South Anenue (Pocket-1,2,3), New Delhi District, Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,41,600 Product Category Civil Works Sub category SURVEY WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Police Station South Anenue (Pocket-1,2, 3), New Pincode 110052 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of GM Ops DPHCL Tower 1 Floor 13 PHQ Delh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:05 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 636.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_335945.xls BOQ 264.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE DPHCL Address Room No 1320 Tower 2 PHQ DELHI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 13:05:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,41,600

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD DPHCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 19