TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Additional Estimate for Construction of Judicial Court Building with Garrage (2 Nos.), Sentry Post (2 Nos.), Internal Boundary Wall and C.C. Pavement in the Judicial Court Complex at Amingaon, Guwahati. (Furniture and Electrical Works) in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹12,52,404

Value

₹6,26,20,200

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public Works Building and NH Department announces a tender for Additional Estimate for Construction of Judicial Court Building with Garrage (2 Nos. ), Sentry Post (2 Nos. ), Internal Boundary Wall and C. C. Pavement in the Judicial Court Complex at Amingaon, Guwahati. (Furniture and Electrical Works) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹12,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,26,20,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Building and NH Department

Organization Chain

Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH

Bid Opening Place

O/O The CE, PWD(Bldg), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH Tender Reference Number CE/TB-II(Bldg.)/04/2026/4 Dated 01/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWBNH_53550_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee .pdf Bidding Documents .pdf Technical Qualification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 12,600 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,52,404 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Additional Estimate for Construction of Judicial Court Building with Garrage (2 Nos.), Sentry Post (2 Nos.), Internal Boundary Wall and C.C. Pavement in the Judicial Court Complex at Amingaon, Guwahati. (Furniture and Electrical Works) Work Description Additional Estimate for Construction of Judicial Court Building with Garrage (2 Nos.), Sentry Post (2 Nos.), Internal Boundary Wall and C.C. Pavement in the Judicial Court Complex at Amingaon, Guwahati. (Furniture and Electrical Works) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,26,20,202 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Amingaon, Guwahati Pincode 781031 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/O The CE, PWD(Bldg), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/O The CE, PWD(Bldg), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place O/O The CE, PWD(Bldg), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Press Notice 957.21 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DNIT 748.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents LOM.pdf LOM 1897.79 2 Tender Documents Bidding_document.pdf Bidding Document 24499.15 3 BOQ BOQ_84238.xls BOQ 391.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE, PWD(Bldg), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3 Address O/O The CE, PWD(Bldg), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data