TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Calibration of C and I lab equipment and instruments from NABL certified lab for PH-1, 2x600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Calibration of C and I lab equipment and instruments from NABL certified lab for PH-1, 2x600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)- Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SE (P and W) 3rd Floor Admin Building SSTPP MPPGCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)- Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WE-2757 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_845499_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Calibration of C and I lab equipment and instruments from NABL certified lab for PH-1, 2x600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa. Work Description Calibration of C and I lab equipment and instruments from NABL certified lab for PH-1, 2x600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Addl CE (P and W) SSTPP MPPGCL Dongalia Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE (P and W) 3rd Floor Admin Building SSTPP MPPGCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Calibration of C and I lab equipment and instruments from NABL certified lab for PH-1, 2x600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Khandwa. 1526.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WE-2757 Ext-I.pdf First Extension of due date 228.07   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (P and W) SSTPP MPPGCL Dongalia Address SE (P and W) SSTPP MPPGCL Dongalia   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 26