TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Works related to installing smoke detectors and fire alarm systems at various store centers (Meerut, Hapur, Baghpat, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur) under Electricity Civil Distribution Division Meerut. in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,500

Value

₹6,04,907

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. has released a public tender for Works related to installing smoke detectors and fire alarm systems at various store centers (Meerut, Hapur, Baghpat, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur) under Electricity Civil Distribution Division Meerut. in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,04,907

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PLEASE GO TO THE TENDER NOTICE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

Organization Chain

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

MEERUT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Tender Reference Number 79/ECDC/MRT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PVVNL_1179041_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To PLEASE GO TO THE TENDER NOTICE Fee Payable At MEERUT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PLEASE GO TO THE TENDER NOTICE EMD Payable At MEERUT     Work Item Details Title Works related to installing smoke detectors and fire alarm systems at various store centers (Meerut, Hapur, Baghpat, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur) under Electricity Civil Distribution Division Meerut. Work Description Works related to installing smoke detectors and fire alarm systems at various store centers (Meerut, Hapur, Baghpat, Shamli, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur) under Electricity Civil Distribution Division Meerut. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,04,907 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category SMOKE AND FIRE ALARM  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MEERUT Pincode 250001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MEERUT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PUBLISH 2474.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SATANDEREDTENDERDOCUMENT.pdf STAND. TENDER DOC. 533.68 2 BOQ BOQ_2216455.xls BOQ 236.50 3 Additional Documents 77TO79PQC.pdf TENDER PQC 1815.24   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CIVIL) Address SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CIVIL), MEERUT   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data