TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SECURITY, WATCH AND WARD SERVICES AT SHRIKRISHNA SCIENCE CENTRE (SSC), PATNA in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

26-Feb-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

13-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹3,64,240

Location

Progress

Issue26-Feb-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical03-Dec-2026, 10:16 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Council of Science Museums has released a public tender for SECURITY, WATCH AND WARD SERVICES AT SHRIKRISHNA SCIENCE CENTRE (SSC), PATNA in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 13-03-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums||BITM-Kolkata - NCSM||Administration-BITM - NCSM

Officer Inviting Bids

Ashish Mishra

Bid Opening Place

BITM Kolkata

Address

19A Gurusaday Road Kolkata700019

Work Location

SSC Patna

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AADHAMAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
12-03-2026 15:46:00
2
ANIMATION SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
13-03-2026 16:22:00
3
Anytime Security Services
13-03-2026 16:34:00
4
Lkglobal Facilities Private Limited
06-03-2026 15:09:00
5
S24 CONSULTANCY&SERVICES
12-03-2026 19:42:00
6
Shree Swami Services
09-03-2026 12:36:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
S24 CONSULTANCY&SERVICES
NA
Anytime Security Services

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-02-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

13-03-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Birla Industrial And Technological Museum

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-03-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE