TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - O M of RWS/JJM /15th FC scheme within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub Division Damcherra under North Tripura District during the year 2026 27/SH Providing and applying of Bleaching powder Hydrated lime for production of quality treated water as per guid in North Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,501

Value

₹3,75,064

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) O M of RWS/JJM /15th FC scheme within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub Division Damcherra under North Tripura District during the year 2026 27/SH Providing and applying of Bleaching powder Hydrated lime for production of quality treated water as per guid in North Tripura, TRIPURA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,75,064

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS)||SE, DWS, Kumarghat, PWD (DWS)||EE, DWS Divn, Kanchanpur, PWD(DWS)

Bid Opening Place

The Executive Engineer DWS Division Kanchanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS)||SE, DWS, Kumarghat, PWD (DWS)||EE, DWS Divn, Kanchanpur, PWD(DWS) Tender Reference Number 41/EE/DWS/KCP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEDWS_76553_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Signed and scan copy of Appendix I to V .pdf Signed and Scan copy of Tripura tender form 7 .pdf Signed and Scan copy of Annexure I to III .pdf Signed and Scan copy of statement I to IV .pdf Signed and Scan copy of Labour registration certificate .pdf Bill of Quantities BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  4. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  5. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  6. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  7. Technical Details  Availability of key Technical Personnel  Availability of key Technical Personnel      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,501 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title O M of RWS/JJM /15th FC scheme within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub Division Damcherra under North Tripura District during the year 2026 27/SH Providing and applying of Bleaching powder Hydrated lime for production of quality treated water as per guid Work Description O M of RWS/JJM /15th FC scheme within the jurisdiction of DWS Sub Division Damcherra under North Tripura District during the year 2026 27/SH Providing and applying of Bleaching powder Hydrated lime for production of quality treated water as per guid NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,75,064 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Damcherra Pincode 799256 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Executive Engineer DWS Division Kanchanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT13 1605.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT41.pdf DNIT41 3864.44 2 BOQ BOQ_77927.xls BOQ 306.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer, Address DWS Division Kanchanpur   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data