TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Purchase of Digital Level Meter for the use of Communication Section ,Kasargod in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹11,100

Value

₹11,06,129

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board has released a public tender for As per tender documents in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹11,06,129

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (System Operation)||Deputy Chief Engineer System Operation Kannur

Bid Opening Place

System Operation Circle Kannur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (System Operation)||Deputy Chief Engineer System Operation Kannur Tender Reference Number 16/SOC-KNR/2026-27 Dated 03.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864350_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned copy of Bid Agreement iin Kerala Non-Judicial Stamp Paper worth Rs.200/-. (in pdf) .pdf Scanned copy of valid EMD Exemption for PSUs functioning in Kerala .pdf Scanned Copy of valid Udyog Aadhar / Udyam Registration Certificate for MSME Units .pdf 2 PreQual/Technica/lFinance General Conditions of Contract (GCC).(duly filled in) .pdf Bid documents (duly filled in). .pdf Scanned copy of Bid form in Kerala Non-Judicial Stamp Paper worth Rs.200/- (in pdf). .pdf Scanned copy of other documents/certificates mentioned elsewhere in the bid document .pdf BOQ (Price Bid). .xls Proforma-A as per Annexure- VII of Bid documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Digital Level Meter for the use of Communication Section ,Kasargod Work Description As per tender documents NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,06,129 Product Category Equipments Sub category Communication Testing Equipment  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Communication Section,Kasargod ,220kV SS Mylatty Pincode 671319 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online,[email protected]  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place System Operation Circle Kannur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2592.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 7460.49 2 BOQ BOQ_1462400.xls BOQ 344.50 3 Tender Documents Biddocuments.pdf Bid documents 21436.40   Tender Inviting Authority Name DCE SOC Kannur Address The Deputy Chief Engineer System Operation Circle Kannur 220kV Substation Kanhirode   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data