Bid Publish Date
04-Feb-2025, 4:42 pm
Bid End Date
14-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Technical Education And Training Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2), Computer Printer (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 128 by. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S INFOSYS Under PMA | Make : microtek Model : Legend 1000 | 12-02-2025 00:15:32 | |
| 2 | BLUECHIP TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : UT650EG | 11-02-2025 20:25:33 | |
| 3 | DOCU TECH MARKETING Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : BU600E | 11-02-2025 22:40:59 | |
| 4 | MATRIX SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Eaton Model : Aurora | 11-02-2025 12:32:25 | |
| 5 | PINCHA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : CyberPower Model : UT650EG | 14-02-2025 13:40:52 | |
| 6 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BPE Model : BP650 VA | 14-02-2025 16:58:37 | |
| 7 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : APC Model : BX1100C-IN | 14-02-2025 16:49:31 | |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ELNOVA Model : T650 | 13-02-2025 16:48:20 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MATRIX SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | BLUECHIP TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | A S INFOSYS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | PINCHA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | DOCU TECH MARKETING Under PMA | Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2),Computer Printer (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
128
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
15
OEM Avg. Turnover
30
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) , Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of three years of relevant past experience, and meeting specified annual turnover thresholds (INR 15 Lakh for the bidder, INR 30 Lakh for the OEM). Compliance with regulatory standards is also essential.
Bidders must ensure that all products meet the specified technical specifications such as power handling for UPS, advanced technology for computer printers, and minimum configuration standards for desktop computers as required by educational departments.
The financial requirements demand the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and certification of annual turnover by a Chartered Accountant. Additionally, bidders should prepare to submit further financial documents as specified in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC).
Bidders must submit all necessary documents electronically via the online platform, adhering to specified guidelines. Please ensure all documentation is compliant with the outlined requirements to avoid disqualification.
MSEs may be eligible for certain benefits as outlined in the tender documentation. It’s advisable for MSEs to review the specific provisions and conditions for participation under the Make in India initiative and local procurement guidelines.