TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 300 KLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AND 300 KL EFFLUENT CUM SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:45 am

EMD

₹5,25,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Supply Fabrication Installation Testing AND Commissioning prove out of 300 KLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AND 300 KL EFFLUENT CUM SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 45: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:15:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To BHEL JHANSI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||MM-CDC||Central Material Management||71 - Capital Items

Bid Opening Place

BHEL JHANSI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||MM-CDC||Central Material Management||71 - Capital Items Tender Reference Number E71260015 Rev 00 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64206_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENQUIRY E71260015 .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To BHEL JHANSI EMD Payable At Payable At BHEL JHANSI     Work Item Details Title 300 KLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AND 300 KL EFFLUENT CUM SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT Work Description Supply Fabrication Installation Testing AND Commissioning prove out of 300 KLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AND 300 KL EFFLUENT CUM SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location JHANSI Pincode 284120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL JHANSI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply Fabrication Installation Testing and Commissioning prove out of 300 KLD SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT and 300 KL EFFLUENT CUM SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT 4831.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69597.xls PRICE BID 280.50 2 Tender Documents E71260015REV00.pdf ENQUIRY E71260015 REV-00 4814.60 3 Tender Documents SpecandPQR.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND PQR 11993.75 4 Tender Documents ANNEXUREBCEBGFORMAT.PDF ANNEXURE -B CEBG FORMAT 749.89 5 Tender Documents ANNEXUREDPBGFORMAT.PDF ANNEXURE D PBG FORMAT 747.39 6 Tender Documents ListofConsortiumBanks.pdf LIST OF CONSORTIUM BANK 66.90 7 Tender Documents GTCREV04.pdf GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 539.51 8 Tender Documents CTC.pdf CAPITAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1961.90   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extention Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name ABHISHEK SRIVASTAVA Address BHEL JHANSI   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data