TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Improvement after mending of Pot Holes along the Road from Nabagram to Ukhra via A.G Church School within Pandaveswaer Assembly Constituency. in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,48,654

Value

₹74,32,697

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

ASANSOL DURGAPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invites bids for CIVIL WORKS in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ASANSOL DURGAPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||DURGAPUR||AEO - DURGAPUR||EE - DURGAPUR

Bid Opening Place

1ST ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, CITY CENTRE, DURGAPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ASANSOL DURGAPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||DURGAPUR||AEO - DURGAPUR||EE - DURGAPUR Tender Reference Number ADDA/DGP/ED/N-06/26-27(SL-11) Tender ID 2026_ADDA_1037431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDER BOOK .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,48,654 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement after mending of Pot Holes along the Road from Nabagram to Ukhra via A.G Church School within Pandaveswaer Assembly Constituency. Work Description CIVIL WORKS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 74,32,697 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CITY CENTRE, DURGAPUR Pincode 713216 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 1ST ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, CITY CENTRE, DURGAPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3520.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderBook.pdf TENDER BOOK 2032.35 2 BOQ BOQ_2548459.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (CIVIL) Address 1ST ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, CITY CENTRE, DURGAPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹74,32,697

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASANSOL DURGAPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2