TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Oct-2025, 3:40 pm

Bid End Date

30-Oct-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue14-Oct-2025, 3:40 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award28-Dec-2025, 3:34 am

Bank Of India invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 125. Submission Deadline: 30-10-2025 19: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G24-10-2025 15:36:26
2
ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50030-10-2025 15:35:04
3
BAJORIA EXIM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE24-10-2025 12:32:37
4
COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL GOLD-i524-10-2025 14:48:26
5
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 SFF DESKTOP24-10-2025 13:16:42
6
INFINITY NEXGEN (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE24-10-2025 15:13:34
7
MANEESH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE24-10-2025 11:31:16
8
MINAS STORES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50023-10-2025 16:19:29
9
PixaarNext LLP   Under PMA
Make : PixaarNeXT Model : Zero 50024-10-2025 12:20:29
10
S K & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50023-10-2025 15:09:32
11
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G24-10-2025 12:57:40
12
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50030-10-2025 18:53:13
13
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4416-10-2025 17:54:37

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1MANEESH ENTERPRISE(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹71,42,125Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2INFINITY NEXGEN (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹71,49,375Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3PixaarNext LLP (MSE)   Under PMA₹71,56,625Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

MANEESH ENTERPRISE(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹71,42,125

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

18-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm

End

19-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

125

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8471854.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-11-items

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

27-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Oct-2025, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

30-Oct-2025, 2:00 pm

#2

Update

27-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

29-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

#3

Update

27-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

28-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Computer Type Mid Level
PROCESSOR Processor Number AMD Ryzen 5 5600G, Intel Core i5 12400 Or higher
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop OEM Window 11 Professional
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be installed in the System) 16, 32 Or higher
STORAGE Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe-SSD Plus HDD@7200 RPM
STORAGE SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 1000, 2000 Or higher
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 53.1 - 58 (20.91" - 22.83")
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) 3, 4, 5 Or higher