TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder for HP control valve Servomotor of Drive turbine of TDBFP installed at 1X500 MW Unit SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,400

Value

₹3,15,105

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder for HP control valve Servomotor of Drive turbine of TDBFP installed at 1X500 MW Unit SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SE PNW ,SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 515500 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_515500_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf PQR document i.e. Status of Bidder as per NIT clause 5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of successfully executed POs as per NIT clause 5b with proof of execution .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding corrupt practice/Fraudulent Practice .pdf Duly noterised Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Details as per Annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf GST registration .pdf DSC details i.e. expiry date and other details etc. .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls Details of bidder .xls 2 Finance Price bid/ BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder for HP control valve Servomotor of Drive turbine of TDBFP installed at 1X500 MW Unit SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. Work Description Procurement of Hydraulic Cylinder for HP control valve Servomotor of Drive turbine of TDBFP installed at 1X500 MW Unit SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,15,105 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SGTPS,MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE PNW ,SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 747.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICALBID474430.xls TECHNICAL BID 393.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderschedule515500.pdf TENDER SCHEDULE 269.45 3 Tender Documents checklist.pdf CHECKLIST 505.40 4 Tender Documents DetailsOfBidder.xls DETAILS OF BIDDER 25.50 5 Tender Documents CORRECTIONINSBD.pdf CORRECTION IN SBD 152.04 6 Tender Documents Standardbiddoc.pdf SBD 3533.17 7 Tender Documents Amendment.pdf AMENDMENT 331.52 8 Tender Documents ADDENDUMinSBD.pdf ADDENDUM 34.21 9 BOQ BOQ_631641.xls PRICE BID 278.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE PNW ,SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs. Address SE PNW ,SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,15,105

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 23