TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Outsourcing Agency for Operation of Night Time Parking Facility in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:35 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹21,600

Value

₹10,80,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:35 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY Outsourcing Agency for Operation of Night Time Parking Facility (30 Four Wheeler Slots) at PNHZ Park, Darjeeling in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,80,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||PADMAJA NAIYANDU HIMALAYAN ZOOLOGICAL PARK DARJELING

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||PADMAJA NAIYANDU HIMALAYAN ZOOLOGICAL PARK DARJELING Tender Reference Number NIeT_05_2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBZA_1026102_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents as per clause 3 of NIeT Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Outsourcing Agency for Operation of Night Time Parking Facility Work Description Outsourcing Agency for Operation of Night Time Parking Facility (30 Four Wheeler Slots) at PNHZ Park, Darjeeling NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,80,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Outsourcing agency for parking  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Darjeeling Pincode 734101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT document 483.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT05Parking2ndCall.pdf NIT 2nd call 493.14 2 BOQ BOQ_2551519.xls BOQ 355.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling Address Residence of the Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data