TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 05 (Five) Nos of 500 kVA (415 V 50 Hz) Silent DG Sets at Tezpur University Campus Napaam Tezpur Assam in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹28,300

Value

₹14,13,626

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tezpur University As per Tender Document in SONITPUR, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tezpur University

Organization Chain

Tezpur University||Engineering Cell - TEZU

Bid Opening Place

Tezpur Assam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tezpur University||Engineering Cell - TEZU Tender Reference Number TU/EC/Elect/510/2026-27 DATED 29-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_TEZU_919639_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee EMD and Affidavit of Declaration regarding Correctness .pdf Documents related to Qualifying Criteria .pdf Sealed and Signed complete Tender Document .pdf All other Document(s) as per Tender .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To The Registrar Tezpur University Fee Payable At Tezpur Assam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Registrar Tezpur University EMD Payable At Tezpur Assam     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 05 (Five) Nos of 500 kVA (415 V 50 Hz) Silent DG Sets at Tezpur University Campus Napaam Tezpur Assam Work Description As per Tender Document NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,13,626 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Tezpur University Napaam Pincode 784028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tezpur Assam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 911.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966443.xls Bill of Quantity 334.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Tezpur University Address Tezpur University Napaam Tezpur Assam India 784028   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,13,626

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Registrar Tezpur University

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4