TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Laboratory Filter Papers,Laboratory Filter Papers,Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264 in KHEDA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2024, 12:48 pm

Bid End Date

01-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2024, 12:48 pm
Technical31-12-2024 22:34:25
AwardPending

Directorate Of Agriculture announces a tender for Laboratory Filter Papers (Q3), Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264 (Q3) in KHEDA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 57. Submission Deadline: 01-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : AXIBIO Model : Cat No :- 420150 R31-12-2024 22:34:25
2
CYNOR LABORATORIES   Under PMA
Make : Cynor Model : Cynor Nitric Acid AR (2.5 LTR)20-12-2024 15:27:12
3
J K ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : S D Fine Model : 20168-L2531-12-2024 19:44:02
4
SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : Cynor Model : Cynor Nitric Acid AR (2.5 LTR)31-12-2024 19:35:22
5
SUN SURGICAL   Under PMA
Make : Cynor Model : Cynor Nitric Acid AR (2.5 LTR)01-01-2025 11:31:10

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

57

Category

Laboratory Filter Papers

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise consignee wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

4

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Laboratory Filter Papers (Q3) , Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264 (Q3)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7259970.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

01-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Jan-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

06-Jan-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer