TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Stabilization of 33 KV Ramnagar Basantgarh Line by way of insertion of poles in longer span and shifting of 33 KV line from the sliding zone extension of control room building in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹7,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DC-PDD Stabilization of 33 KV Ramnagar Basantgarh Line by way of insertion of poles in longer span and shifting of 33 KV line from the sliding zone extension of control room building of 33 11 KV RStn Ramnagar Stablisation of 33 KV Chenani Dhuna line in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Batote||STD-Udhampur

Bid Opening Place

Udhampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Batote||STD-Udhampur Tender Reference Number 17-B of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PDD_321622_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENIT .pdf SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer STD Udhampur Fee Payable At Udhampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer STD Udhampur EMD Payable At Udhampur     Work Item Details Title Stabilization of 33 KV Ramnagar Basantgarh Line by way of insertion of poles in longer span and shifting of 33 KV line from the sliding zone extension of control room building Work Description Stabilization of 33 KV Ramnagar Basantgarh Line by way of insertion of poles in longer span and shifting of 33 KV line from the sliding zone extension of control room building of 33 11 KV RStn Ramnagar Stablisation of 33 KV Chenani Dhuna line NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Udhampur Pincode 182101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Udhampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-NIT 171.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBDRamnagarRetender.pdf SBD 7626.17 2 BOQ BOQ_1074845.xls boq 327.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer STD Udhampur Address Executive Engineer STD Udhampur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer STD Udhampur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3