Bid Publish Date
20-Jan-2025, 1:04 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
Industry Commerce And Enterprises Sectt Office has released a public tender for Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aegis Solutions Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR 2925 With DADF & Toner | 30-01-2025 10:55:00 | |
| 2 | AIRCON COMMUNICATIONS Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR 2925 With DADF & Toner | 29-01-2025 10:59:00 | |
| 3 | ELECTRO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : iR 2925 With DADF & Toner | 29-01-2025 10:17:00 | |
| 4 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+wifi+3ys Warranty | 30-01-2025 10:06:27 | |
| 5 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+wifi+3ys Warranty | 30-01-2025 04:20:29 | |
| 6 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E73135dn+Toner+wifi+3ys Warranty | 30-01-2025 13:20:42 | |
| 7 | STW E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox AltaLink B8145(45 PPM, Mono) + WiFi +500GB HDD + 1 Toner + 1 Drum with 5 Year Warranty | 30-01-2025 13:49:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AIRCON COMMUNICATIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L2 | Aegis Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L3 | ELECTRO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with adequate experience in providing multifunction machines. Additionally, vendors must submit their OEM Authorization Certificate and demonstrate appropriate financial stability through documented turnover figures. If seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria, supportive documents must accompany the submission.
All bidders are required to meet specific technical specifications detailed in the tender documents. These specifications mandate that the multifunction machines operate efficiently and meet high-quality performance standards. Bidders must provide comprehensive documentation that demonstrates compliance with these requirements.
Bidders must adhere to the specified financial requirements, including submitting an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as outlined in the tender documents. This financial commitment ensures that bidders fulfill their contractual obligations. The performance security requirements will also be discussed in detail within the main document.
All required documents must be submitted electronically via the designated procurement platform. Proposals must be compiled in the accepted formats as specified in the tender guidelines. Included documents should cover technical and financial details to support the evaluation process.
Yes, there are particular provisions to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These may include relaxed eligibility criteria or modified bid conditions to enhance participation. It is encouraged that eligible vendors review these provisions in the tender documentation to maximize their potential benefits.