TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Seed Processing Plant, Receiving shed, Flat roof type seed storage godown, sheet type seed storage godown and drying platform under Krushi Unnati Yojana for Chief Scientist Seed at C. C. MPKV, Rahuri. in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹2,80,000

Value

₹5,50,81,252

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture announces a tender for Construction of Seed Processing Plant, Receiving shed, Flat roof type seed storage godown, sheet type seed storage godown and drying platform under Krushi Unnati Yojana for Chief Scientist Seed at C. C. MPKV, Rahuri. in AHMEDNAGAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,50,81,252

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth Rahuri

Bid Opening Place

MPKV, Rahuri ,Dist Ahilyanaggar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth Rahuri Tender Reference Number MPKV/WRK/TC/3270/of 2026 Dt 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DOA_1331819_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Seed Processing Plant, Receiving shed, Flat roof type seed storage godown, sheet type seed storage godown and drying platform under Krushi Unnati Yojana for Chief Scientist Seed at C. C. MPKV, Rahuri. Work Description Construction of Seed Processing Plant, Receiving shed, Flat roof type seed storage godown, sheet type seed storage godown and drying platform under Krushi Unnati Yojana for Chief Scientist Seed at C. C. MPKV, Rahuri. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,50,81,251 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location C. C. MPKV, Rahuri. Pincode 413722 Pre Bid Meeting Place MPKV Rahuri, Ahilyanagar  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of University Engineer, MPKV, Rahuri, Dist Ahilyangagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MPKV, Rahuri ,Dist Ahilyanaggar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 3269.55 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2279390.pdf PreBid Meeting Document 886.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279390.xls boq 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office of University Engineer, MPKV, Rahuri, Dist Address Office of University Engineer, MPKV, Rahuri, Dist Ahilyangagar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data