TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹38,00,682

Value

₹28,00,68,160

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) has released a public tender for C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

600

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,00,68,160

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BTCL HQ ND Collection Current Bank Account

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla||CE (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

Kullu (HP)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Himachal Pradesh Telecom Circle Shimla||CE (Civil) Tender Reference Number NIT No. EE/BSNL/CD/KLU/DB / Year 2026-27/06 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_287794_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main bldg. .pdf 2 Finance C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main bldg. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To BTCL HQ ND Collection Current Bank Account Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,00,682 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BTCL HQ ND Collection Current Bank Account EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc Work Description C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc NDA/Pre Qualification C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,00,68,160 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category Civil works - Buildings  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 600  Location Kullu Pincode 175101 Pre Bid Meeting Place E.E-Civil, BSNL Civil Division Kullu (HP)  Pre Bid Meeting Address E.E ( C), BSNL Civil Division, 3rd Floor, Telephone Exchange Building, Dhalpur, Kullu (HP) 175101.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Kullu (HP) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc 2511.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderdocumentAnniHospitalBalWk06.pdf C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc 2494.34 2 Other Document NITAnniHospitalBalancewk-06.pdf C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc 682.51 3 BOQ BOQ_335755.xls C/o 100 Bedded Hospital Bldg i/c site development at Anni Tehsil Anni Distt Kullu HP Balance work of main building Mortuary Approach road Drainage and Medical Gases Pipe Lines etc 675.50 4 Additional Documents GCC2006AsAmendeduptodate.pdf GENERAL CONDITION OF CONTRACT FOR CIVIL WORKS - 2006 (As amended upto date). 2899.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (Civil) Address E.E ( C), BSNL Civil Division, 3rd Floor, Telephone Exchange Building, Dhalpur, Kullu (HP) 175101.   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data