TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For New Electrical wiring and other miscellaneous Electrical works in E-48 qtr and Worksshop store room and Counselling cell in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹4,33,325

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

National Institute of Technology Raipur announces a tender for New Electrical wiring and other miscellaneous Electrical works in E-48 qtr and Workshop store room and Counselling cell in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per quotation enquiry documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,33,325

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Technology Raipur||Estate Office- NITR

Bid Opening Place

Tender Wizard

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Technology Raipur||Estate Office- NITR Tender Reference Number NO/NITRR/EE/EO/QE/2026/0102 Tender ID 2026_NITR_850136_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Quotation documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title New Electrical wiring and other miscellaneous Electrical works in E-48 qtr and Worksshop store room and Counselling cell Work Description New Electrical wiring and other miscellaneous Electrical works in E-48 qtr and Workshop store room and Counselling cell NDA/Pre Qualification As per quotation enquiry documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,33,325 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Quarter No. E48, Workshop store room and Counselli Pincode 492010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tender Wizard Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Quotation enquiry documents 948.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 1stTimeDateExtensionNoticefor0102.pdf Date Extension notice 121.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o Executive Engineer, Estate Maintenance Departement, NIT campus G.E. Road, Raipur (C.G.) 492010   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data