Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Executive Table (V3) (Q2) in KARNAL, HARYANA. Quantity: 3 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMWELL INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : VRIDHI Model : VRIDHIET332 | 23-01-2025 16:58:27 | |
| 2 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES Under PMA | Make : HP S Model : HPS/EXECUTIVE TABLE | 24-01-2025 09:44:25 | |
| 3 | Pavani Enterprises Under PMA | Make : FURNILO Model : SFC-003 | 22-01-2025 18:38:45 | |
| 4 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B785-B6 | 23-01-2025 23:41:47 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AMWELL INDUSTRY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Executive Table (V3) | |
| L2 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Executive Table (V3) | |
| L3 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Executive Table (V3) | |
| L4 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Executive Table (V3) |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Executive Table (V3) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HARYANA tender market
To qualify for this tender, bidders must be registered entities with a proven track record in supplying furniture. They must submit documentation proving their experience and can seek exemptions from experience or turnover criteria by providing appropriate supporting documents.
Bidders must provide several documents, including proof of registration, experience certificates, and any additional documentation that supports their exemption from eligibility criteria. All required certificates should be uploaded as per submission guidelines.
Bidders can register online through the designated e-bidding portal specified in the tender documentation. Registration typically requires providing company details, contact information, and relevant business credentials.
The tender specifies that documents must be submitted electronically in formats commonly accepted which include PDF, DOC, and JPEG. Bidders should ensure that all documentation meets the format specifications indicated in the main document.
While comprehensive specifications are detailed within the tender documents, bidders must ensure that the tables meet quality standards set forth by the Revenue and Disaster Management Department. Compliance with technical specifications is mandatory.
Yes, bidders must adhere to the quality standards outlined in the linked documents. This compliance is crucial for ensuring that the delivered goods meet the expectations of the department.
Bidders are required to comply with all eligibility and technical specifications as stipulated in the tender documentation. Additionally, bidders must provide documentation showing compliance with local procurement rules and quality standards.
The EMD details must be reviewed in the tender documentation as this varies with each tender. Bidders are required to submit this deposit to demonstrate their commitment to fulfilling the contract if awarded.
Bidders should review the main document to find the stipulated performance security requirements necessary for executing the tender. This typically involves a financial guarantee ensuring contract fulfillment.
Payment terms will be outlined in the contract agreement post-evaluation. Typically, payments are made upon successful delivery and acceptance of the Executive Tables according to the agreed terms.
Price evaluations will be conducted through the Total Value Wise Evaluation method, where consideration will be given to the overall financial implications of the bids submitted.
Bidders must submit their proposals online via the designated e-bidding portal mentioned in the tender documents. A physical submission may not be required unless specified otherwise.
Bidders must refer to the main document for details on specific deadlines related to submissions and evaluations. Timeliness is critical for the evaluation process.
Yes, MSEs may have specific benefits under this tender. It is imperative to review government provisions concerning MSE eligibility for potential advantages throughout the bidding process.
Startups may also qualify for advantages under certain provisions. Bidders are encouraged to confirm their eligibility through the guidelines established in the tender documentation.
Notifications regarding the outcome of the tender evaluation will typically be communicated through official channels defined in the tender documentation. Bidders should keep an eye on the electronic platform for announcements.