Progress
A tender has been published for Kerala State Electricity Board Constructing 1. 6 km HT ABC line and laying 0. 065 Km 11 KV UG cable for HT SOP to Sri. L Rajasekhar GM, M/s MSME Technology Centre, Angamaly Ernakaulam- 683 573 under Electrical Section, Angamaly in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,23,238
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender