TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Procurement of air receiver, capacity-1.5 m3 for installation at FAE Tower of unit 5, under AHP-MM, dept., STPS in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,500

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. has released a public tender for Procurement of air receiver, capacity-1. 5 m3 for installation at FAE Tower of unit 5, under AHP-MM, dept. , STPS in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SANTALDIH THERMAL POWER STATION (STPS)

Bid Opening Place

ADMIN BUILDING STPS,THE WBPDCL.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SANTALDIH THERMAL POWER STATION (STPS) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4480/26-27/ 1459971 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1039565_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMD,Signed NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of air receiver, capacity-1.5 m3 for installation at FAE Tower of unit 5, under AHP-MM, dept., STPS Work Description Procurement of air receiver, capacity-1.5 m3 for installation at FAE Tower of unit 5, under AHP-MM, dept., STPS NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ADMIN BUILDING STPS, THE WBPDCL. Pincode 723146 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ADMIN BUILDING STPS,THE WBPDCL. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 1219.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552860.xls Price BID 260.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM,STPS Address ADMIN BUILDING STPS, SANTALDIH, PURULIA, PIN-723146   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data