TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Poly Aluminum Chloride PAC As per IS 15573 2018 or Any lattest amendment at various WTP of Jalkal Vibhag, Kanpur Including transportation loading unloading, labor T and P etc complete in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Supply of Poly Aluminum Chloride PAC As per IS 15573 2018 or Any latest amendment at various WTP of Jalkal Vibhag, Kanpur Including transportation loading unloading, labor T and P etc complete in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Jal kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Kanpur

Bid Opening Place

Jalkal Vibhag Benajhaber Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Jal kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Kanpur Tender Reference Number Jalkal/838/EE(HQ)/2026-27 Dt.-10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1177087_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT/TD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To GM Jalkal Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GM Jalkal EMD Payable At Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Supply of Poly Aluminum Chloride PAC As per IS 15573 2018 or Any lattest amendment at various WTP of Jalkal Vibhag, Kanpur Including transportation loading unloading, labor T and P etc complete Work Description Supply of Poly Aluminum Chloride PAC As per IS 15573 2018 or Any latest amendment at various WTP of Jalkal Vibhag, Kanpur Including transportation loading unloading, labor T and P etc complete NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Supply of Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location Jalkal Vibhag Benajhaber Kanpur Pincode 208001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jalkal Vibhag Benajhaber Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 332.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NIT.pdf NIT 315.23 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD 1482.43 3 BOQ BOQ_2212639.xls BOQ 343.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer HQ Address Jalkal Vibhag Benajhaber Kanpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Supply of Materials

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM Jalkal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3