TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR NAD MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR RD-33MK ENGINE BY POSITIONING 15 PERSONNEL FROM HAL KORAPUT AT NAY(GOA) in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 7:10 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 7:10 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IHQ of MOD (Navy) REPAIR NAD MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR RD-33MK ENGINE BY POSITIONING 15 PERSONNEL FROM HAL KORAPUT AT NAY(GOA) in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

30-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MOD (Navy)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MOD (Navy)||WESTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||HQGNA - NAVY||NAY (GOA) - NAVY

Bid Opening Place

NAVAL AICRAFT YARD (GOA) DABOLIM GOA 403801

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MOD (Navy)||WESTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||HQGNA - NAVY||NAY (GOA) - NAVY Tender Reference Number 328/REP/RD-33MK ENGINE/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NAVY_786891_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance RFP .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIR NAD MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR RD-33MK ENGINE BY POSITIONING 15 PERSONNEL FROM HAL KORAPUT AT NAY(GOA) Work Description REPAIR NAD MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR RD-33MK ENGINE BY POSITIONING 15 PERSONNEL FROM HAL KORAPUT AT NAY(GOA) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NAVAL AICRAFT YARD (GOA) DABOLIM GOA Pincode 403801 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAVAL AICRAFT YARD (GOA) DABOLIM GOA 403801 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 1992.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881856.xls BOQ 75.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE COMMODORE SUPERINTENDENT Address NAVAL AICRAFT YARD (GOA) DABOLIM GOA-403801   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data