TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For RKI Improvd Infrastrutural facilities P3-ImprvementsThiruthummel Kundankuzhy,Alappuram Engine shed 3 Sluice2 VCB1Engine Thara1Deepening Strengthening of bund PONNANI in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,25,43,324

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Strengthening and Deepening bund VCB1, EngineThara1 EngineShed3 Sluice2 in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 11-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Thrissur

Bid Opening Place

Office of Construction Engineer KLDCLtdThrisur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Thrissur Tender Reference Number KLDC/TSR/2026-27/2(6) Tender ID 2026_KLDC_860939_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  4. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  5. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  6. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  7. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  8. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  9. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RKI Improvd Infrastrutural facilities P3-ImprvementsThiruthummel Kundankuzhy,Alappuram Engine shed 3 Sluice2 VCB1Engine Thara1Deepening Strengthening of bund PONNANI Work Description Strengthening and Deepening bund VCB1,EngineThara1 EngineShed3 Sluice2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,43,324 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 360  Location Thiruthummel ,Kundankuzhy,Alappuram PONNANI Pincode 679577 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Construction Engineer KLDCLtdThrisur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 278.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocTHIRUTHIMMEL.pdf tender document 1264.70 2 BOQ BOQ_1455927.xls BOQ 275.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER KLDC Ltd, Thrissur Address Office of the Construction Engineer, K L D C Ltd Thrissur Near Ramanilayam Guest House Thrissur-680020   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

18-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,43,324

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE