TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Improvement work for repair and maintenance by paving of floor tiles, White washing, Colour Washing and Electrical wiring works etc., at AE/OandM/ West/ Sathuvachari section office building in Vellore Division in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,700

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Improvement work for repair and maintenance by paving of floor tiles, White washing, Colour Washing and Electrical wiring works etc. , at AE/OandM/ West/ Sathuvachari section office building in Vellore Division in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO||SE-Vellore - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

SE/VEDC/VELLORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO||SE-Vellore - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number SE/VEDC/C.009/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_695361_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Terms and conditions .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Improvement work for repair and maintenance by paving of floor tiles, White washing, Colour Washing and Electrical wiring works etc., at AE/OandM/ West/ Sathuvachari section office building in Vellore Division Work Description Improvement work for repair and maintenance by paving of floor tiles, White washing, Colour Washing and Electrical wiring works etc., at AE/OandM/ West/ Sathuvachari section office building in Vellore Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Sathuvachari Pincode 632009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE/VEDC/VELLORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Improvement work for repair and maintenance by paving of floor tiles, White washing, Colour Washing and Electrical wiring works etc., at AE/OandM/ West/ Sathuvachari section office building in Vellore Division 1086.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836126.xls Improvement work for repair and maintenance by paving of floor tiles, White washing, Colour Washing and Electrical wiring works etc., at AE/OandM/ West/ Sathuvachari section office building in Vellore Division 313.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/VEDC/VELLORE Address No.8, 10th East Main road, Gandhinagar,Vellore   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data