TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROVN OF TWO TOILET AND BATHROOM AT ASC BN, NEW SEPTIC TANK FOR THE STRENGTH OF TPS AT DAHUNG UNIT LOC, VEH WASHING POINT WITH HARD STANDING AND DRAINAGE AND DRAINAGE IN COOK HOUSE JCO/ORs AT FD REGT OF AGE B/R AND AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA in WEST KAMENG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹67,000

Value

₹33,50,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF TWO TOILET AND BATHROOM AT ASC BN, NEW SEPTIC TANK FOR THE STRENGTH OF TPS AT DAHUNG UNIT LOC, VEH WASHING POINT WITH HARD STANDING AND DRAINAGE AND DRAINAGE IN COOK HOUSE JCO/ORs AT FD REGT OF AGE B/R AND AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA in WEST KAMENG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLS REF NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE TENGA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TENGA - MES||GE TENGA-MEA

Bid Opening Place

GE TENGA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TENGA - MES||GE TENGA-MEA Tender Reference Number 8256/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785715_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGN DETAILS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF CODE DETAILS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF MES ENLISTMENT LETTER VERIFIED LATEST COPY .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS AS SPECIFIED IN TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE TENGA Fee Payable At TENGA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE TENGA EMD Payable At TENGA     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF TWO TOILET AND BATHROOM AT ASC BN, NEW SEPTIC TANK FOR THE STRENGTH OF TPS AT DAHUNG UNIT LOC, VEH WASHING POINT WITH HARD STANDING AND DRAINAGE AND DRAINAGE IN COOK HOUSE JCO/ORs AT FD REGT OF AGE B/R AND AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA Work Description PROVN OF TWO TOILET AND BATHROOM AT ASC BN, NEW SEPTIC TANK FOR THE STRENGTH OF TPS AT DAHUNG UNIT LOC, VEH WASHING POINT WITH HARD STANDING AND DRAINAGE AND DRAINAGE IN COOK HOUSE JCO/ORs AT FD REGT OF AGE B/R AND AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA NDA/Pre Qualification PLS REF NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE TENGA Pincode 790116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE TENGA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1086.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880462.xls BOQ 451.00 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 9238.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE TENGA Address GE TENGA PIN-790116 C/O 99 APO   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data