TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: GENERAL-Urgent Repair Works to Divisional Forest Office second floor Toilet -Civil Station Kottayam-General Civil Work in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹5,882

Value

₹2,35,264

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for This estimate includes items for dismantling tile, providing tile, water closets, and other sanitary fittings in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam

Bid Opening Place

PWD buildings Sub Division Kottayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/TR/7402/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_865899_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary agreement should be in stamp paper of Rs 200 and affidavit duly signed by the bidder .pdf Requisition for E payment .pdf Form of tender and declaration .pdf Integrity pact .pdf Copy of contractors license and GST certificate .pdf SBD .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,882 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Urgent Repair Works to Divisional Forest Office second floor Toilet -Civil Station Kottayam-General Civil Work Work Description This estimate includes items for dismantling tile, providing tile, water closets, and other sanitary fittings NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,35,264 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Civil Station Kottayam Pincode 686002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD buildings Sub Division Kottayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 38.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Nit1.pdf Nit 22.15 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1672.46 3 BOQ BOQ_1465416.xls BOQ 381.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address PWD Buildings Sub Division Kottayam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,35,264

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8