TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Upgradation of existing Jawan Barrack at New Location under Frontier Hqr Patna in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,962

Value

₹9,98,117

Location

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

DG Sashastra Seema Bal, MHA has released a public tender for Upgradation of existing Jawan Barrack at New Location under Frontier Hqr Patna in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA

Organization Chain

DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA||IG FTR HQRS Patna,SSB

Bid Opening Place

Patna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG Sashastra Seema Bal,MHA||IG FTR HQRS Patna,SSB Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27/FTR Patna Tender ID 2026_SSB_922263_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,962 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Inspector General, FTR, HQR SSB Patna payable at S EMD Payable At Patna     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of existing Jawan Barrack at New Location under Frontier Hqr Patna Work Description Upgradation of existing Jawan Barrack at New Location under Frontier Hqr Patna NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,98,117 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category upgradation work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Patna Pincode 800025 Pre Bid Meeting Place Patna  Pre Bid Meeting Address Inspector General, FTR, HQR SSB Patna, 3rd floor Karpoori Thakur Sadan, Ashiyana Digha Road Patna  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Patna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1521.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969163.xls BOQ 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Execuitve Engineer Address Inspector General, FTR, HQR SSB Patna, 3rd floor Karpoori Thakur Sadan, Ashiyana Digha Road Patna   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,98,117

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Inspector General, FTR, HQR SSB Patna payable at S

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1