TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for LAND LEVELING OF PLAY GROUND AT CHAMBAMANDI WARD NO 1 in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹5,900

Value

₹2,95,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj PLEASE REFER BOQ in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFERR NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,95,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW RAJOURI

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW RAJOURI Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 57 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321908_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of CDR and Tender Fee and also other Bid Documents required as mentioned in NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To Revenue Head Fee Payable At MH 0515 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI EMD Payable At CD 0020010200000890     Work Item Details Title LAND LEVELING OF PLAY GROUND AT CHAMBAMANDI WARD NO 1 Work Description PLEASE REFER BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFERR NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,95,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rajouri Pincode 185131 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1922.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076925.xls BOQ 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data