Bid Publish Date
20-Dec-2024, 4:25 pm
Bid End Date
30-Dec-2024, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
India Optel Limited has released a public tender for BRACKET DRAWING NO. AL8095092 LF 7440200733 in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 99. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES Under PMA | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : BODY DRG. NO. 7136.32. 00.010 LF 7440209120 Title : BODY DRG. NO. 7136.32. 00.010 LF 7440209120 | 30-12-2024 15:47:55 | |
| 2 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS Under PMA | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : GUIDE DRAWING NO. BPV29.290 Title : GUIDE DRAWING NO. BPV29.290 | 30-12-2024 15:50:17 | |
| 3 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS Under PMA | Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : BRACKET DRAWING NO. AL8095092 LF 7440200733 Title : BRACKET DRAWING NO. AL8095092 LF 7440200733 | 30-12-2024 16:58:44 | |
| 4 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS Under PMA | Make : REW Model : BRACKET Title : BRACKET DRAWING NO. AL8095092 LF 7440200733 | 08-01-2025 12:37:23 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RAMESH ENGG.WORKS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : BRACKET DRAWING NO. AL8095092 LF 7440200733 | |
| L2 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : BRACKET DRAWING NO. AL8095092 LF 7440200733 |
Quantity
99
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
BRACKET DRAWING NO. AL8095092 LF 7440200733
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
08-Jan-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
08-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, specifically Indigenous OEMs/Manufacturers. Furthermore, MSEs must possess valid Udyam Registration. Bidders should also confirm they are not blacklisted by any government bodies.
Yes, the technical specifications detailed in the tender document must be adhered to, including the submission of a compliance statement and a Material Test Certificate issued by an NABL-accredited lab.
The required certificates include a Local Content Certificate, compliance statements, and a declaration confirming the organization isn’t blacklisted by any relevant government department or PSU.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the specified portal, ensuring that all required documents are uploaded along with the tender proposal before the closing date.
This tender does not require an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or an ePBG; however, bidders must provide a valid declaration regarding their financial stability.
While the specific payment terms may vary, it is essential for bidders to clearly outline their payment expectations in their proposals and comply with the contractual obligations once the bid is awarded.
The evaluation and selection process will follow a Total Value Wise Evaluation method, considering the cost-effectiveness and compliance with the local content policy.
Successful bidders will be notified through the electronic bidding portal. Results will normally be communicated within a stipulated timeframe after the evaluation process.
Yes, MSEs can benefit from purchase preferences. They must provide verification along with their tender submissions to avail these advantages.
Startups are allowed to participate with exemptions from specific experience and turnover criteria if they can justify their eligibility in the required categories.
Bidders must comply with local content regulations as stated in the tender documents, identifying local content percentages as per their classifications under the Make in India initiative.
Yes, bidders must comply with the guidelines regarding procurement restrictions from countries sharing a land border with India, ensuring proper registration with the competent authority.
Submissions must adhere to the accepted document formats outlined in the tender. Bidders must ensure completeness to avoid issues during the evaluation process.
The bid offer validity is set for 180 days from the bid end date, ensuring that bidders remain committed to their price quotes during the evaluation phase.