TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MZ/Electrical/Tender/26-27/02 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹3,49,540

Value

₹1,74,78,820

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD announces a tender for Laying of 33 KV, 1 x 1000 sq mm XLPE UG Cable (04 nos) from Ramnagar 132/33 KV GIS Sub-Station to Digha 33/11 KV Sub-station under Contai Division in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Network /Communication Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,74,78,820

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE

Bid Opening Place

MIDNAPORE ZONAL OFFICE, WBSEDCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE Tender Reference Number MZ/Electrical/Tender/26-27/02 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1037633_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Annexure .pdf EMD .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,49,540 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MZ/Electrical/Tender/26-27/02 Work Description Laying of 33 KV, 1 x 1000 sq mm XLPE UG Cable (04 nos) from Ramnagar 132/33 KV GIS Sub-Station to Digha 33/11 KV Sub-station under Contai Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,74,78,820 Product Category Network /Communication Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Digha Sub Station Pincode 721428 Pre Bid Meeting Place MIDNAPORE ZONAL OFFICE, WBSEDCL  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Zonal Manager, Midnapore Zone, WBSEDCL, Administrative Building(3rd Floor), Power House Complex, Burdge Town, Midnapore, Dist. Paschim Midnapore  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place MIDNAPORE ZONAL OFFICE, WBSEDCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4526.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548980.xls BOQ 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ZONAL MANAGER, MIDNAPORE ZONE,WBSEDCL Address Office of the Zonal Manager, Midnapore Zone, WBSEDCL, Administrative Building(3rd Floor), Power House Complex, Burdge Town, Midnapore, Dist. Paschim Midnapore   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data