TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Building Material Tender in BURHANPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹1,00,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MP Forest Department Building Material Tender in BURHANPUR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP Forest Department

Organization Chain

MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Khandwa Circle||Division Burhanpur

Bid Opening Place

Forest Office Burhanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Forest Department||MP Forest - Khandwa Circle||Division Burhanpur Tender Reference Number 4523/2026 Tender ID 2026_MPFD_532004_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Building Material Tender .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Building Material Tender Work Description Building Material Tender NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location items Pincode 450331 Pre Bid Meeting Place Divisional Forest Officer, Forest Office Burhanpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Divisional Forest Officer, Forest Office Burhanpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Forest Office Burhanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Building Material Tender 7106.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Buildingmaterialsecond.pdf Building Material Tender 7089.16 2 BOQ BOQ_639941.xls Building BOQ 328.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO Burhanpur Address Divisional Forest Officer, Burhanpur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data