TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair and maintenance water proofing treatment for roof of 02 Nos Jawan Barrack at Diajer campus under STC BSF Jodhpur SH PF Crazy ceramic tiles in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:20 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,824

Value

₹5,41,181

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:20 am
AwardPending

DG, BSF, MHA has released a public tender for As per BOQ in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 15:55:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 13:50:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,41,181

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IG BSF STC JODHPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,BSF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,BSF,MHA||Rajasthan FTR(Rajasthan),BSF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

STC BSF JODHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,BSF,MHA||Rajasthan FTR(Rajasthan),BSF,MHA Tender Reference Number 02 /NIT/AE/STC-JDR /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSF_924100_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical (1) Scanned Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from DDO / Engg Officer of any BSF .pdf Valid Contractor Registration Certificate of appropriate category .pdf GST Registration Certificate along with latest GST return. .pdf PAN Card .pdf Income Tax Return Certificate for last one years .pdf Integrity pact as per NIT. .pdf Work experience certificate for (Building Works) .pdf Affidavit (Rs. 100/-) of Non Blacklisted from enlisted department by contractor .pdf Contact details of contractor Name Email ID Mobile No. .pdf Registration copy of EPF and ESI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,824 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IG BSF STC JODHPUR EMD Payable At SBI Jodhpur     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance water proofing treatment for roof of 02 Nos Jawan Barrack at Diajer campus under STC BSF Jodhpur SH PF Crazy ceramic tiles Work Description As per BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,41,181 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Daijer under STC BSF Jodhpur Pincode 342026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STC BSF JODHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AS per nit 1886.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971080.xls BOQ 259.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AC (Works)/AE (Civil) Address STC BSF JODHPUR RAJ   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data