TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Civil Works for Automative Conveyor System at Madurai dairy, Madurai Union in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,86,656

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Civil Works for Automative Conveyor System at Madurai dairy, Madurai Union in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,86,656

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Madurai DCMPU - Madurai - TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

Madurai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Madurai DCMPU - Madurai - TCMPF Tender Reference Number 4967/CIVIL/2026 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_695653_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Bill Of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Civil Works for Automative Conveyor System at Madurai dairy, Madurai Union Work Description Civil Works for Automative Conveyor System at Madurai dairy, Madurai Union NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,86,656 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Madurai Pincode 625020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Madurai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Technical Document 2209.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836451.xls BOQ 478.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Address Madurai District Co-operative milk Producers union limited, Sathamangalam, Madurai   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data