TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - LAC-ADS-Nilambur LAC-SITC of 12 Mtr High Mast with 6 Nos of 150W LED Flood Light at 4 Locations in Nilambur LAC Under MLA-ADS 2025-26 of Sri. Aryadan Shoukath MLA , Project No.24422 in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Mar-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Mar-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹31,775

Progress

Issue03-Mar-2026, 9:00 am
Technical02-Oct-2026, 11:54 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for United Electrical Industries Ltd LAC-ADS-Nilambur LAC-SITC of 12 Mtr High Mast with 6 Nos of 150W LED Flood Light at 4 Locations in Nilambur LAC Under MLA-ADS 2025-26 of Sri. Aryadan Shoukath MLA, Project No. 24422 in MALAPPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

United Electrical Industries Ltd||Purchase

Officer Inviting Bids

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Bid Opening Place

kollam

Work Location

MALAPPURAM

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADVAITH ASSOCIATES
10-03-2026 05:24:00
2
Metrisei Industrial Solutions LLP
10-03-2026 05:17:00
3
P V ORGANIC FERTILIZERS, PALAKKAD
10-03-2026 05:09:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

03-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-03-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Documets

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNITED ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE