Bid Publish Date
01-Jan-2025, 2:06 pm
Bid End Date
25-Jan-2025, 8:00 pm
EMD
₹90,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Controller Food And Drugs Administration (cfdamp) Bhopal Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), All in One PC (Q2), Computer Printers (Q2) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 59 issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-01-2025 20: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extreme Solutions Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 23-01-2025 15:56:35 | |
| 2 | OMATRIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 25-01-2025 12:16:26 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | OMATRIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,All in One PC,Computer Printers | |
| L2 | Extreme Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,All in One PC,Computer Printers |
Quantity
59
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , All in One PC (Q2) , Computer Printers (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Extended Deadline
25-Jan-2025, 2:30 pm
Opening Date
25-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
Extended Deadline
25-Jan-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
25-Jan-2025, 8:00 am
Extended Deadline
24-Jan-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
24-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
24-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
24-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
24-Jan-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
24-Jan-2025, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
23-Jan-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
23-Jan-2025, 11:00 am
Extended Deadline
23-Jan-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
23-Jan-2025, 8:00 am
Extended Deadline
18-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
18-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
13-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
13-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar products. Additionally, bidders must submit declarations regarding their turnover and relevant documentation for any exemptions sought.
Bidders must provide documentation such as Experience Criteria, Past Performance, and a Bidder Turnover Statement. The OEM Authorization Certificate is also compulsory, along with any additional documents requested in the ATC.
The registration process involves submitting necessary documentation and fulfilling all stipulated eligibility criteria. Interested bidders should ensure they are registered with relevant procurement platforms to access the tender documents.
Bidders are generally expected to submit documents in PDF format unless specified otherwise in the tender documentation. Each document should be clearly labeled as per the requirements outlined in the bid.
The technical specifications for each item, including performance metrics and compliance standards, are detailed in the bid documents. Bidders must ensure that their offerings meet or exceed the stated specifications.
Bidders must guarantee that all products meet designated quality standards as defined in the tender documents. Compliance with industry regulations and certifications is also necessary.
Yes, bidders are required to comply with all outlined compliance requirements, including those pertaining to quality, performance, and regulatory guidelines as stated in the tender.
Testing criteria for the products will be specified as part of the evaluation process, ensuring that all items meet the expected performance benchmarks and quality checks prior to final acceptance.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is 90,000 INR. This amount must be submitted along with the bid to ensure that the offer is serious and committed.
Details regarding the Performance Security that successful bidders must provide will be mentioned in the tender documents. Bidders should prepare to submit financial guarantees or bonds as specified.
Payment terms will typically be laid out in the contract following bid evaluation. Bidders will need to comply with these terms for successful processing of payments post-delivery.
Price evaluations will be based on the total cost of the bid as assessed during the evaluation phase. Bidders are encouraged to provide comprehensive and competitive pricing to improve chances of selection.
No, late submissions are generally not accepted. Bidders must adhere strictly to the specified timelines and deadlines provided in the tender documentation.
The selection process will involve a detailed evaluation of bids based on the Total Value Wise Evaluation method, ensuring that technical and financial aspects are taken into account comprehensively.
Results will typically be communicated through the procurement platform or official communication channels as per the guidelines outlined in the tender documents.
MSEs may receive preferential treatment during the evaluation process, with potential incentives being outlined in the tender documentation. Such benefits can include relaxed eligibility criteria and financial assistance.
Startups may also benefit from relaxed norms and supportive measures outlined in the bid to encourage their participation. These provisions are designed to promote innovation and local sourcing.
Compliance with 'Make in India' policies encourages local production and procurement which should be reflected in tender practices. Bidders are urged to source locally wherever possible to contribute to this initiative.